|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
根據growepie的數據,這一高峰出現在8月13日,超過了4月4日創下的1150萬筆交易記錄。

Ethereum layer-2 (L2) networks have recorded an all-time high of 12.52 million transactions in a single day, a new peak in L2 activity.
以太坊二層(L2)網路單日交易量創歷史新高,達到 1,252 萬筆,創下 L2 活動的新高峰。
According to data from growthepie, Aug. 13 saw a surge in L2 transactions, surpassing the previous record of 11.5 million on April 4. Following a dip in activity between late April and early June, the transaction count began to rise again in mid-June and has remained high despite market fluctuations.
Growthepie數據顯示,8月13日L2交易量激增,超過了4月4日創下的1150萬筆交易記錄。但仍保持在高位。
Among Ethereum L2s, Coinbase’s Base led the way with an impressive 3.98 million transactions on the ATH day. This performance is particularly notable considering Base’s relative youth, having launched just over a year ago.
在以太坊 L2 中,Coinbase 的 Base 在 ATH 當天以令人印象深刻的 398 萬筆交易領先。考慮到 Base 剛推出一年多,相對年輕,這一表現尤其引人注目。
In second place was Arbitrum One with 1.79 million transactions on Aug. 13. Notably, Base and Arbitrum One were the only networks to record transactions above the 1 million mark yesterday. Following them were OP Mainnet with 487,820 transactions and Linea with 409,520 transactions, securing the third and fourth spots, respectively.
位居第二的是 Arbitrum One,8 月 13 日交易量為 179 萬筆。緊隨其後的是 OP 主網(487,820 筆交易)和 Linea(409,520 筆交易),分別佔據第三和第四位。
In addition to the surge in transaction counts, the stablecoin market cap on Ethereum L2s also saw a significant increase, reaching $9.69 billion.
除了交易數量激增之外,以太坊 L2 上的穩定幣市值也大幅成長,達到 96.9 億美元。
However, despite the increase in transactions and stablecoin market cap, the fees paid by users saw a drastic decline. On Aug. 13, users paid only $171,514 in fees, a steep drop from the peak of $4.2 million on March 5.
然而,儘管交易量和穩定幣市值有所增加,但用戶支付的費用卻大幅下降。 8 月 13 日,用戶僅支付 171,514 美元的費用,較 3 月 5 日 420 萬美元的峰值大幅下降。
The data shows a 96% decrease, suggesting that while activity on L2 networks is increasing, the cost to users is decreasing, especially during periods of market volatility.
數據顯示下降了 96%,這表明雖然 L2 網路上的活動不斷增加,但用戶的成本卻在下降,尤其是在市場波動期間。
Cumulative active addresses on these L2 networks also declined by 16.23% over the past week, reaching 5.29 million unique wallets.
過去一周,這些 L2 網路上的累積活躍位址也下降了 16.23%,達到 529 萬個獨立錢包。
Furthermore, the six leading Ethereum L2 networks — Base, Arbitrum One, Linea, OP Mainnet, Scroll, and zkSync Era — showcased varying performance metrics regarding active wallet addresses and cross-chain activity.
此外,六個領先的以太坊 L2 網路——Base、Arbitrum One、Linea、OP Mainnet、Scroll 和 zkSync Era——展示了有關活躍錢包位址和跨鏈活動的不同性能指標。
Leading the pack, Base recorded 3.25 million weekly active addresses, although only 9.1% of its activity involved cross-chain transactions. Despite being nearly three years old, Arbitrum One maintained its strong position with 1.11 million weekly active addresses.
Base 的每週活躍地址數為 325 萬,儘管只有 9.1% 的活動涉及跨鏈交易,但處於領先地位。儘管成立已近三年,Arbitrum One 仍以 111 萬個每週活躍地址保持強勢地位。
Among the younger networks, Linea, a one-year-old ZK Rollup, saw solid growth with 493,570 weekly active addresses, of which 43.6% were multi-chain transactions. Optimistic Rollup OP Mainnet, on the other hand, had 315.32K weekly active addresses.
在較年輕的網路中,成立僅一年的 ZK Rollup Linea 實現了穩健成長,每週活躍地址達到 493,570 個,其中 43.6% 是多鏈交易。另一方面,Optimistic Rollup OP 主網每週活躍位址數為 315.32K。
Although still in its early stages at nine months, Scroll attracted 272,290 weekly active addresses, with a high proportion (61.4%) of its transactions involving multiple chains, among the highest levels of the top six L2s. Another ZK Rollup, zkSync Era, recorded 261,260 weekly active addresses.
儘管仍處於早期階段,僅 9 個月,Scroll 就吸引了 272,290 個週活躍地址,其中涉及多鏈的交易比例很高(61.4%),在前六大 L2 中處於最高水平。另一個 ZK Rollup zkSync Era 記錄了 261,260 個每週活躍地址。
免責聲明:info@kdj.com
所提供的資訊並非交易建議。 kDJ.com對任何基於本文提供的資訊進行的投資不承擔任何責任。加密貨幣波動性較大,建議您充分研究後謹慎投資!
如果您認為本網站使用的內容侵犯了您的版權,請立即聯絡我們(info@kdj.com),我們將及時刪除。

































